fbpx

Meet Your BC United Team

BC United Leader
Kevin Falcon
MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena
2024 BC United Candidates

BC United continues to announce talented and hard-working candidates across British Columbia, ready to serve their communities and province.

Elect
Kevin Acton
Candidate for Vernon-Lumby
Elect
Keenan Adams
Candidate for Port Coquitlam
Elect
Pavan Bahia
Candidate for Richmond-Queensborough
Re-elect
Mike Bernier
Candidate for Peace River South
Re-elect
Shirley Bond
Candidate for Prince George-Valemount
Elect
Meagan Brame
Candidate for Esquimalt - Colwood
Elect
Shane Brienen​
Candidate for Nechako Lakes
Elect
Jon Coleman
Candidate for Cowichan Valley
Elect
Joshua Dahling
Candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim
Re-elect
Dan Davies
Candidate for Peace River North
Elect
Markus Delves
Candidate for Abbotsford South
Elect
Amrit Pal Singh Dhot
Candidate for Delta North
Re-elect
Lorne Doerkson
Candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin
Elect
Caroline Elliott
Candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano
Elect
Sean Flynn
Candidate for Langford-Highlands
Elect
Kiel Giddens​
Candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie
Re-elect
Trevor Halford
Candidate for Surrey-White Rock
Elect
Ron Hovanes
Candidate for Boundary - Similkameen
Elect
Dr. Michael Humer
Candidate for Kelowna Centre
Elect
Stephen Johnston
Candidate for West Kelowna-Peachland
Elect
Sue Knott
Candidate for Chilliwack-Cultus Lake
Daniel Ampong
Elect
Daniel Kofi Ampong
Candidate for Burnaby-New Westminster
Elect
Jackie Lee
Candidate for Richmond-Steveston
Re-elect
Michael Lee
Candidate for Vancouver-Langara
Elect
Japreet Lehal
Candidate for Surrey-Newton
Elect
Karen Long
Candidate for Langley-Abbotsford
Elect
Barb Martens
Candidate for Langley - Walnut Grove
Elect
Greg McCune
Candidate for Salmon Arm-Shuswap
Elect
Scott McInnis
Candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke
Re-elect
Peter Milobar
Candidate for Kamloops Centre
Elect
James Mitchell
Candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour
David Moniz
Elect
Dr. David Moniz
Candidate for Chilliwack North
Elect
Chris Moore
Candidate for Powell River - Sunshine Coast
Re-elect
Coralee Oakes
Candidate for Prince George - Cariboo North
Re-elect
Ian Paton
Candidate for Delta South
Elect
Puneet Sandhar
Candidate for Surrey-Serpentine River
Re-elect
Tom Shypitka
Candidate for Kootenay - Rockies
Elect
Dave Sidhu
Candidate for Abbotsford West
Elect
Pavneet Singh
Candidate for Kelowna - Lake Country - Coldstream
Elect
Tracy St. Claire
Candidate for Penticton-Summerland
Todd Stone
Re-elect
Todd Stone
Candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson
Elect
Dr. Claudine Storness-Bliss
Candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale
Re-elect
Elenore Sturko
Candidate for Surrey South
Re-elect
Jackie Tegart
Candidate for Fraser-Nicola
Elect
Lehann Wallace
Candidate for Ladysmith-Oceanside
Re-elect
Teresa Wat
Candidate for Richmond-Bridgeport
Elect
Michael Wu
Candidate for Burnaby North
Elect
Wendy Yuan​
Candidate for Richmond Centre