fbpx

Meet Your BC United MLAs

BC United Leader
Kevin Falcon
MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena
Dan Ashton
Penticton
Shadow Minister for Municipal Affairs
Mike Bernier
Peace River South
Shadow Minister for Forests; Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
Shirley Bond
Prince George-Valemount
Shadow Minister for Health, Seniors Services, Long Term Care; Mental Health, Addition & Recovery
Doug Clovechok
Columbia River-Revelstoke
Shadow Minister for Columbia Basin Initiatives
Dan Davies
Peace River North
Shadow Minister for Education; Rural and Social Development, and Poverty Reduction
Michael de Jong
Abbotsford West
Trevor Halford
Surrey-White Rock
Shadow Minister for Transportation & Infrastructure, ICBC & Affordability, TransLink, BC Transit & Sport
Karin Kirkpatrick
West Vancouver-Capilano
Shadow Minister for Housing, Childcare, Autism & Accessibility, Gender Equity & Inclusion
Greg Kyllo
Shuswap
Deputy Whip, Shadow Minister for Labour & Skills Training
Michael Lee
Vancouver-Langara
Shadow Minister for Attorney General & Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation
Norm Letnick
Kelowna-Lake Country
Shadow Minister for Children & Family Development
Renee Merrifield
Kelowna-Mission
Caucus Whip and Shadow Minister for Environment & Climate Change, Technology & Innovation; and Citizens' Services
Peter Milobar
Kamloops-North Thompson
Shadow Minister for Finance
Mike Morris
Prince George-Mackenzie
Shadow Minister for Public Safety & Solicitor General
Coralee Oakes
Cariboo North
Shadow Minister for Post Secondary Education; Emergency Management & Climate Readiness
Ian Paton
Delta South
Shadow Minister for Agriculture & Food
Ellis Ross
Skeena
Shadow Minister for Energy & LNG
Tom Shypitka
Kootenay East
Shadow Minister for Mines & Low Carbon Innovation
Ben Stewart
Kelowna West
Shadow Minister for Tourism and Trade
Todd Stone
Kamloops-South Thompson
House Leader, Shadow Minister for Jobs, Small Business & Economic Development
Jordan Sturdy
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky
Shadow Minister for BC Ferries, Fisheries & Aquaculture
Jackie Tegart
Fraser-Nicola
Assistant Deputy Speaker
Teresa Wat
Richmond North Centre
Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism, Anti-Racism Initiatives, Arts & Culture
Get Email Updates
Keep up to date on important events and news.