fbpx

Meet Your BC United MLAs

BC United Leader
Kevin Falcon
MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena
Dan Ashton
Penticton
Shadow Minister for Municipal Affairs
Mike Bernier
Peace River South
Shadow Minister for Forests
Shirley Bond
Prince George-Valemount
Shadow Minister for Health, Seniors Services & Long Term Care
Doug Clovechok
Columbia River-Revelstoke
Shadow Minister for Columbia Basin Initiatives
Dan Davies
Dan Davies
Peace River North
Shadow Minister for Rural and Social Development, and Poverty Reduction
Michael de Jong
Abbotsford West
Lorne Doerkson
Cariboo-Chilcotin
Shadow Minister for Emergency Management and Climate Readiness; and Water, Land and Resource Stewardship
Trevor Halford
Surrey-White Rock
Shadow Minister for Transportation & Infrastructure, ICBC & Affordability, TransLink, BC Transit & Sport
Karin Kirkpatrick
West Vancouver-Capilano
Shadow Minister for Housing, Childcare, Autism & Accessibility, Gender Equity & Inclusion
Greg Kyllo
Shuswap
Deputy Whip, Shadow Minister for Labour & Skills Training
Michael Lee
Vancouver-Langara
Shadow Minister for Attorney General & Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation
Norm Letnick
Kelowna-Lake Country
Shadow Minister for Children & Family Development
Renee Merrifield
Kelowna-Mission
Caucus Whip and Shadow Minister for Environment & Climate Change, Technology & Innovation; and Citizens' Services
Peter Milobar
Kamloops-North Thompson
Shadow Minister for Finance
Mike Morris
Prince George-Mackenzie
Shadow Minister for Public Safety & Solicitor General
Coralee Oakes
Cariboo North
Shadow Minister for Post Secondary Education
Ian Paton
Delta South
Shadow Minister for Agriculture & Food
Ellis Ross
Skeena
Shadow Minister for Energy & LNG
Tom Shypitka
Kootenay East
Shadow Minister for Mines & Low Carbon Innovation
Ben Stewart
Kelowna West
Shadow Minister for Tourism and Trade
Todd Stone
Kamloops-South Thompson
House Leader, Shadow Minister for Jobs, Small Business & Economic Development
Jordan Sturdy
West Vancouver-Sea to Sky
Shadow Minister for BC Ferries, Fisheries & Aquaculture
Elenore Sturko
Surrey-South
Shadow Minister for Mental Health, Addiction, Recovery & Education
Jackie Tegart
Fraser-Nicola
Assistant Deputy Speaker
Teresa Wat
Richmond North Centre
Shadow Minister for Multiculturalism, Anti-Racism Initiatives, Arts & Culture
Get Email Updates
Keep up to date on important events and news.