fbpx
UNITED
We will Fix It
BC United Leader

Kevin Falcon

MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena

Kevin Falcon BC United Caucus Team

Where We Stand

BC United has launched several policy initiatives, ready to roll out under a BC United government—all aimed at easing the load on people across the province. BC United Leader Kevin Falcon has unveiled the first batch of affordability-focused policy initiatives:

Save you Money

BC United Leader Kevin Falcon unveiled the first batch of affordability-focused policy initiatives, all aimed at easing the financial load on people across the province.

Explore BC United’s policies under Kevin Falcon’s leadership:

Meet Your 2024 Candidates

Elect
Pavneet Singh
Candidate for Kelowna - Lake Country - Coldstream
Elect
Scott McInnis
Candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke
Elect
Caroline Elliott
Candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano
Daniel Ampong
Elect
Daniel Kofi Ampong
Candidate for Burnaby-New Westminster
Elect
James Mitchell
Candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour
Elect
Joshua Dahling
Candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim
Re-elect
Dan Davies
Candidate for Peace River North
Elect
Chris Moore
Candidate for Powell River - Sunshine Coast
Elect
Amrit Pal Singh Dhot
Candidate for Delta North
Re-elect
Peter Milobar
Candidate for Kamloops Centre
Re-elect
Mike Bernier
Candidate for Peace River South
Re-elect
Michael Lee
Candidate for Vancouver-Langara
Re-elect
Trevor Halford
Candidate for Surrey-White Rock
Elect
Michael Wu
Candidate for Burnaby North
Re-elect
Shirley Bond
Candidate for Prince George-Valemount
Elect
Greg McCune
Candidate for Salmon Arm-Shuswap
Re-elect
Ian Paton
Candidate for Delta South
Re-elect
Coralee Oakes
Candidate for Prince George - Cariboo North
Elect
Sue Knott
Candidate for Chilliwack-Cultus Lake
David Moniz
Elect
Dr. David Moniz
Candidate for Chilliwack North
Elect
Jon Coleman
Candidate for Cowichan Valley
Elect
Markus Delves
Candidate for Abbotsford South
Re-elect
Jackie Tegart
Candidate for Fraser-Nicola
Re-elect
Tom Shypitka
Candidate for Kootenay - Rockies
Elect
Meagan Brame
Candidate for Esquimalt - Colwood
Elect
Shane Brienen​
Candidate for Nechako Lakes
Elect
Dave Sidhu
Candidate for Abbotsford West
Elect
Jackie Lee
Candidate for Richmond-Steveston
Elect
Tracy St. Claire
Candidate for Penticton-Summerland
Re-elect
Lorne Doerkson
Candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin
Elect
Keenan Adams
Candidate for Port Coquitlam
Elect
Wendy Yuan​
Candidate for Richmond Centre
Elect
Stephen Johnston
Candidate for West Kelowna-Peachland
Elect
Karen Long
Candidate for Langley-Abbotsford
Elect
Pavan Bahia
Candidate for Richmond-Queensborough
Elect
Dr. Michael Humer
Candidate for Kelowna Centre
Todd Stone
Re-elect
Todd Stone
Candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson
Elect
Puneet Sandhar
Candidate for Surrey-Serpentine River
Elect
Japreet Lehal
Candidate for Surrey-Newton
Elect
Sean Flynn
Candidate for Langford-Highlands
Elect
Dr. Claudine Storness-Bliss
Candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale
Elect
Kiel Giddens​
Candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie
Re-elect
Teresa Wat
Candidate for Richmond-Bridgeport
Elect
Lehann Wallace
Candidate for Ladysmith-Oceanside
Elect
Kevin Acton
Candidate for Vernon-Lumby
Elect
Ron Hovanes
Candidate for Boundary - Similkameen
Elect
Barb Martens
Candidate for Langley - Walnut Grove
Re-elect
Elenore Sturko
Candidate for Surrey South
Get Email Updates
Keep up to date on important events and news.