fbpx
UNITED
We will Fix It
BC United Leader

Kevin Falcon

MLA for Vancouver-Quilchena

Kevin Falcon BC United Caucus Team

Where We Stand

BC United has launched several policy initiatives, ready to roll out under a BC United government—all aimed at easing the load on people across the province. BC United Leader Kevin Falcon has unveiled the first batch of affordability-focused policy initiatives:

Save you Money

BC United Leader Kevin Falcon unveiled the first batch of affordability-focused policy initiatives, all aimed at easing the financial load on people across the province.

Explore BC United’s policies under Kevin Falcon’s leadership:

Meet Your 2024 Candidates

Re-elect
Coralee Oakes
Candidate for Prince George - Cariboo North
Elect
Kevin Acton
Candidate for Vernon-Lumby
Elect
Markus Delves
Candidate for Abbotsford South
Elect
Jon Coleman
Candidate for Cowichan Valley
David Moniz
Elect
Dr. David Moniz
Candidate for Chilliwack North
Elect
Dave Sidhu
Candidate for Abbotsford West
Re-elect
Lorne Doerkson
Candidate for Cariboo-Chilcotin
Elect
Karen Long
Candidate for Langley-Abbotsford
Elect
Greg McCune
Candidate for Salmon Arm-Shuswap
Elect
James Mitchell
Candidate for North Vancouver-Seymour
Re-elect
Mike Bernier
Candidate for Peace River South
Re-elect
Michael Lee
Candidate for Vancouver-Langara
Elect
Barb Martens
Candidate for Langley - Walnut Grove
Daniel Ampong
Elect
Daniel Kofi Ampong
Candidate for Burnaby-New Westminster
Elect
Chris Moore
Candidate for Powell River - Sunshine Coast
Elect
Sue Knott
Candidate for Chilliwack-Cultus Lake
Elect
Pavan Bahia
Candidate for Richmond-Queensborough
Re-elect
Elenore Sturko
Candidate for Surrey South
Todd Stone
Re-elect
Todd Stone
Candidate for Kamloops-North Thompson
Elect
Scott McInnis
Candidate for Columbia River-Revelstoke
Re-elect
Trevor Halford
Candidate for Surrey-White Rock
Elect
Jackie Lee
Candidate for Richmond-Steveston
Re-elect
Peter Milobar
Candidate for Kamloops Centre
Elect
Keenan Adams
Candidate for Port Coquitlam
Elect
Puneet Sandhar
Candidate for Surrey-Serpentine River
Elect
Meagan Brame
Candidate for Esquimalt - Colwood
Elect
Stephen Johnston
Candidate for West Kelowna-Peachland
Elect
Tracy St. Claire
Candidate for Penticton-Summerland
Elect
Ron Hovanes
Candidate for Boundary - Similkameen
Elect
Kiel Giddens​
Candidate for Prince George-Mackenzie
Re-elect
Ian Paton
Candidate for Delta South
Elect
Shane Brienen​
Candidate for Nechako Lakes
Re-elect
Shirley Bond
Candidate for Prince George-Valemount
Elect
Dr. Claudine Storness-Bliss
Candidate for Surrey-Cloverdale
Re-elect
Teresa Wat
Candidate for Richmond-Bridgeport
Elect
Japreet Lehal
Candidate for Surrey-Newton
Elect
Sean Flynn
Candidate for Langford-Highlands
Elect
Michael Wu
Candidate for Burnaby North
Elect
Lehann Wallace
Candidate for Ladysmith-Oceanside
Elect
Dr. Michael Humer
Candidate for Kelowna Centre
Elect
Joshua Dahling
Candidate for Mid Island-Pacific Rim
Elect
Wendy Yuan​
Candidate for Richmond Centre
Elect
Caroline Elliott
Candidate for West Vancouver-Capilano
Elect
Amrit Pal Singh Dhot
Candidate for Delta North
Elect
Pavneet Singh
Candidate for Kelowna - Lake Country - Coldstream
Re-elect
Jackie Tegart
Candidate for Fraser-Nicola
Re-elect
Tom Shypitka
Candidate for Kootenay - Rockies
Re-elect
Dan Davies
Candidate for Peace River North
Get Email Updates
Keep up to date on important events and news.